English (Management Operations (General))
passive system [correct]
OBS: The system that collects, sorts, and relates the data of the senses into a meaningful, integrated picture of the world unique to each individual. Data are sorted in clusters of ideas or values that give rise to thoughts and feelings.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
système passif
OBS: Système qui collecte, trie et réunit les données fournies par les sens en une vision intégrée du monde revêtue de signification, et unique pour chaque individu. Les données sont groupées en compartiments d’idées ou de valeurs qui donnent naissance aux pensées et aux sentiments.