English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.); Food Industries)
grader [correct]; sorter [proposition]
DEF: Any mechanical device for separating material into several different sizes, qualities or grades.
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole); Industrie de l'alimentation)
trieur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil servant à séparer un produit agricole en différents lots de caractéristiques homogènes.