English (The Esophagus)
epidermoid carcinoma of the esophagus [proposition]
CONT: epidermoid carcinoma: carcinoma in which the cells tend to differentiate in the same way that the cells of the epidermis do; that is, they tend to form prickle cells and undergo carnification.
French (Oesophage)
carcinome épidermoïde de l’œsophage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur épithéliale maligne composée de cellules semblables aux cellules d’épithélium épidermoïde.