English (Bones and Joints)
adenosarcoma [correct]; adenochondrosarcoma [correct]
DEF: A tumor containing the elements of adenoma, chondroma, and sarcoma.
French (Os et articulations)
adénosarcome [correct, nom masculin]; adénochondrosarcome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur maligne rare comprenant à la fois des structures chondrosarcomateuses et adénomateuses.