English (Turbines)
aerating turbine [correct]
CONT: The third stage is only necessary if ... phenolic compounds must be eliminated. It consists of a high-rate biological purification in tanks equipped with Actirotor aerating turbines and followed by secondary clarifiers.
French (Turbines)
turbine d'aération [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La troisième étape est nécessaire seulement si l’on doit éliminer [...] des composés phénolés. Elle consiste en une épuration biologique à haute charge réalisée dans des bassins équipés de turbines d’aération Actirotor et suivis de décanteurs secondaires.