English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Adscita alpina [correct, latin]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Zygaenidae.
OBS: Adscita alpina: There is no commun name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
procris des Alpes [correct, nom masculin]; turquoise de la vinette [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Zygaenidae.