English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Oedipoda caerulescens [correct, latin]
OBS: An insect of the family Acrididae.
OBS: Oedipoda caerulescens: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
oedipode turquoise [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Acrididae.