English (Paleontology)
turitelle [correct]
OBS: a genus (the type of the family Turritellidae) of marine gastropod mollusks having an elongated turreted shell composed of many whorls with a rounded aperture and a a horny multispiral operculum.
French (Paléontologie)
turritelle [correct]
OBS: Mollusques gastropodes prosobranches (...) fossiles dans les terrains secondaires et tertiaires.