English (Offences and crimes; Sexology)
procure sexual activity [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Every parent or guardian of a child under 18 who procures (prevails upon or induces) the child to become involved in an illegal sexual activity with any person, other than the parent or guardian, is indictable.
OBS: Term and observation taken from the 1987 3rd supplement to Chapter 19 of the Criminal Code, Section 150, 19-4.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sexologie)
servir d’entremetteur [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Le parent ou le tuteur d’un enfant âgé de moins de 18 ans qui amène son enfant ou son pupille à commettre des actes sexuels interdits avec un tiers sert d’entremetteur.
OBS: Terme et texte sont tirés du 3e supplément au Chapitre 19 du Code criminel, section 150, 19-4.