English (Plumbing)
clear [verbe]
OBS: a pneumatic tool is available for clearing clogged pipes which delivers a slug of compressed air at a pressure up to 60 to 80 psi
French (Plomberie)
dégorger
OBS: --déboucher un tuyau bouché par des éléments solides.