English (Pipes and Fittings; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bypass hose [correct]
OBS: remove protective covers from BYPASS port and bypass hose (...) and install reducer.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tuyau souple de dérivation