English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
dual-exhaust system [correct]; two-branch exhaust system [correct]; twin-branch exhaust system [correct]
CONT: Some engines use two separate exhaust system called a dual-exhaust system.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système d’échappement double [correct, nom masculin]; installation d’échappement double [correct, nom féminin]; système d’échappement à tuyau double [correct, nom masculin]