English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
exhaust take-down pipe [correct]
CONT: The [engine] is also enhanced with a laminated exhaust take-down pipe and improved oil-pump porting for further noise reduction.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
tuyau de réduction des gaz d’échappement [correct, nom masculin]