English (Nuclear Power Stations)
inlet feeder pipe [correct]
CONT: Near the outboard end of each end fitting is a side port to which the inlet and outlet feeder pipes are attached.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
tuyau d’admission [correct]; tuyau d'entrée
DEF: Tuyau amenant l’eau lourde du circuit de refroidissement dans le canal du combustible.
OBS: Les sources canadiennes de langue française emploient plutôt le terme "tuyau d’entrée".