English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
yard pipe [correct]
CONT: Inlet valves control the flow of the natural gas at the commencement of the pipe connecting the mainline pipe to the compressor (called yard pipe) and outlet valves control the flow of natural gas from the compressors upon its return to the mainline pipe.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
tuyau extérieur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: voir fiche «yard piping facilities».