English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures; Pipes and Fittings)
discharge hose [correct]; discharge tube
DEF: Temporary connection between the discharge outlet of a pump and the point of delivery.
CONT: other gear consists of ... a hydraulic dump valve to relieve pressure in the discharge tube.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution; Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau d’évacuation [nom masculin]
CONT: Les autres éléments mécaniques comprennent [...] une soupape de détente à commande hydraulique pour décomprimer le tuyau d’évacuation.