English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
ACR tubing [correct]
DEF: Tubing used in air conditioning and refrigeration. Ends are sealed to keep tubing clean and dry.
OBS: ACR should stand for Air Conditioning and Refrigerating.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
tuyauterie de conditionnement d’air et de réfrigération [proposition, nom féminin]