English (Wastewater Treatment)
supernatant water solution
CONT: The aerobic digester is equipped with a piping U for the extraction of digested sludge qd and with a surface intake device ... for the discharge of the supernatant water solution ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
liqueur de l’eau surnageante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le digesteur aérobie est équipé d’une tuyauterie U d’extraction des boues digérées ainsi que d’une prise de surface pour l'évacuation de la liqueur de l'eau surnageante [...]