English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases)
Asian-type [correct]
OBS: Asian-type of penicillinase-producing Neisseria gonorrhoeae.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines)
de type asiatique [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.