English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Illumination Engineering)
lighting drawing [correct, normalisé]; illumination plan [correct]; lighting plan [correct]
DEF: A drawing which specifies the type and location of lighting, lighting equipment and lighting system circuitry. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Besides layers for sheet borders and a title block, a lighting drawing typically contains layers for the ceiling grid, lights, lighting control switches, lighting circuitry, and text. ... some designer's use an extra layer for switch legs in their lighting drawing so that the switch legs can be shown as a center line type.
OBS: lighting drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Éclairagisme)
dessin d’éclairage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; plan d’éclairage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dessin spécifiant le type et l'emplacement du câblage de l'éclairage, de l'équipement d’éclairage et des systèmes d’éclairage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
CONT: Énoncé de la compétence. Exploiter les possibilités des systèmes d’éclairage. Éléments de la compétence. 1- Concevoir un plan d’éclairage. 2- Installer les composantes du système d’éclairage. 3- Vérifier l’efficacité du système d’éclairage.
OBS: dessin d’éclairage : terme normalisé par l’ISO.