English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
n-type conductivity [correct]; n-conductivity [correct]
CONT: ... in semiconductors there is n-type conductivity when the majority current carriers are electrons ...
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
conductivité de type n [correct, nom féminin]