English (Typography; Layout (Graphic Arts))
dingbat [correct]
DEF: A typographical ornament or symbol, such as a bullet, check mark, or arrow, that can be inserted into a document.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Maquette et mise en page)
ornement typographique [proposition, nom masculin]