English (Mineralogy)
typotheria [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A suborder of Notoungulata or sometimes a separate order comprising small So. American Tertiary and Pleistocene mammals ...
French (Minéralogie)
typothériens [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Sous-ordre de mammifères notongulés, connus seulement des terrains tertiaires et quaternaires de l’Amérique du Sud.