English (Textile Industries)
nonuniformity [correct]
CONT: uneven surface: An irregular surface characterized by nonuniformity in the physical configuration of the yarns or fibers making up the surface of the fabric.
French (Industries du textile)
absence d’uniformité [correct, nom féminin]