English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
tan riffleshell [correct]
OBS: A mussel of the family Unionidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
Epioblasma walkeri [correct, latin]
OBS: Moule de la famille des Unionidae.