English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Neosho mucket [correct]; Neosho pearlymussel [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Unionidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lampsile du Midwest [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Unionidae.