English (Sociology of Ideologies)
universalist culture [correct]
CONT: A universalist culture is one within which rules determine behaviour and the favouring of friends or relations is not accepted.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
culture universaliste [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans une culture universaliste, l'impartialité est assurée par l'application des règles quel que soit l'individu, sans que l'on tienne compte des relations.