English (Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft))
depleted-uranium ammunition [correct]; DU ammunition; depleted uranium ammunition; depleted uranium munitions
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs))
munitions en uranium appauvri [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]