English (Weapon Systems)
depleted uranium weapon; depleted uranium arm; DU arm
OBS: depleted uranium arm; DU arm: terms found in various English-language newspapers.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme à uranium appauvri [correct, nom féminin]; arme UA [nom féminin]
OBS: arme UA : terme trouvé dans divers journaux francophones.