English (Biological Sciences; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
urine C and S transport kit [correct]; urine catheter and specimen transport kit
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sciences biologiques; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
trousse pour prélèvement et transport d’échantillons d’urine [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.