English (Biological Sciences; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
urine catheter and specimen kit [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sciences biologiques; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
cathéter et trousse de prélèvement d’urine [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.