English (Biological Sciences; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
sterile midstream catch kit with funnel [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sciences biologiques; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
ensemble stérile de prélèvement d’urine en milieu de jet avec entonnoir [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.