English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filtered water discharge chamber
OBS: ... the partialization boxes ... fitted to each filter are designed to maintain a constant level, identical for all filters, in the filtered water discharge chambers.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
vasque de restitution d'eau filtrée [correct]
OBS: [...] les boîtes de partialisation [...] équipant chaque filtre maintiennent dans les vasques de restitution d’eau filtrée, un niveau constant, et identique pour tous [...]