English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
major restructuring [correct]
CONT: The Land Force is currently undergoing a major restructuring which encompasses the reorganization of the Regular and Reserve components into a Total Force army.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
vaste restructuration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les forces terrestres font actuellement l'objet d’une vaste restructuration englobant l'intégration de la Force régulière et de la Réserve en une Force totale.