English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational primacy [correct]
CONT: The VCDS (Vice-Chief of the Defence Staff) will ensure the integrity of the investigative process within an operational primacy environment through implementation of appropriate policies ...
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
prépondérance des besoins opérationnels [nom féminin]
CONT: Le VCEMD assurera l'intégrité du processus d’enquête dans un milieu accordant la prépondérance aux besoins opérationnels [...]