English (River and Sea Navigation)
very deep draught [correct, adjectif, OTAN]; VDD [correct, adjectif, OTAN]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
à très grand tirant d’eau [correct, OTAN]; VDD [correct, OTAN]