English (Recipes)
Bordelaise [correct]; Bordelaise sauce [correct]; bordelaise [correct]; bordelaise sauce [correct]
DEF: A brown sauce flavored with a reduction of red wine, shallots, pepper, and herbs, and garnished with marrons.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce bordelaise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réduction d’échalotes dans du vin rouge additionné d’un fond de veau lié.