English (Acoustics (Physics))
vector measuring device [correct]
DEF: Device for measuring and displaying the amount and angle of unbalance in terms of an unbalance vector, usually by means of a point or line.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
appareil de mesurage de vecteur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil pour mesurer et visualiser, habituellement à l'aide d’un point ou d’une droite, le module et l'angle du balourd en fonction du vecteur balourd.