English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
feature vector [correct]; property vector
DEF: An n-tuple of features that may be used to describe areas or objects within an image. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
OBS: The set of features such as area and number of holes that can be used for identification.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
vecteur d’attributs [correct, nom masculin]; vecteur de caractéristiques [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Vecteur d’attributs : terme recommandé dans ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995.