English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
state probability vector [correct]
DEF: The probability of being in the different states of a machine after a given input sequence is applied.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
vecteur d’état probabiliste [proposition, nom masculin]