English (Air Transport)
trailing vector [correct]
OBS: (Sonic boom).
French (Transport aérien)
vecteur de fuite [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (Bang sonique).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
vector de salida [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Estampido sónico.