English (CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear certifiable [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Indicates a unit or vehicle possessing the potential of passing functional tests and inspections of all normal and emergency systems affecting the nuclear weapons.
OBS: nuclear certifiable: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
apte à l’homologation nucléaire [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Indique qu'une unité ou un vecteur est doté du potentiel requis pour satisfaire aux inspections et aux essais de fonctionnement de tous les systèmes normaux et de secours exigés pour les armes nucléaires.
OBS: apte à l’homologation nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
homologable nuclear [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: [Dícese de una] unidad o [de un] vehículo que posee las características requeridas para pasar las pruebas funcionales y las inspecciones de los sistemas normales y de emergencia, exigidos para el armamento nuclear.