English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum authorized weight of an articulated vehicle
OBS: Sum of the weights (...) for the tractor vehicle and (...) for the towed vehicle unless the administrative authority fixes a lower limit.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids maximal autorisé d’un véhicule articulé
OBS: Somme des poids (...) pour le véhicule tracteur et (...) pour le véhicule remorqué, à moins que l’autorité administrative n’ait fixé une limite plus basse.