English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum weight of an articulated vehicle
OBS: articulated vehicle: Tractor with semi-trailer exerting an appreciable vertical force on the coupling device.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids maximal d’un véhicule articulé
OBS: véhicule articulé : Tracteur avec semi-remorque exerçant une force verticale appréciable sur le dispositif d’attelage.