English (Armour; Infantry)
armoured infantry combat vehicle [correct, OTAN]; AICV [correct, OTAN]; armored infantry combat vehicle [correct, États-Unis]; AICV [correct]; AICV; armoured infantry fighting vehicle [correct, OTAN]; AIFV [correct, OTAN]; AIFV
OBS: armoured infantry fighting vehicle; AIFV: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Arme blindée; Infanterie)
véhicule blindé de combat d'infanterie [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; VBCI [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: véhicule blindé de combat d’infanterie; VBCI : terme et abréviation tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.