English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
remotely-controlled fighting vehicle [correct]
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
véhicule de combat télécommandé [correct, nom masculin]