English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
two-wheeler
OBS: in the past several years the number of new car registrations has exceeded the number of newly registered -- everywhere.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule à deux roues
OBS: les progrès réalisés dans le domaine des moteurs de faible encombrement (...) ont donné un second souffle au --