English (Waste Management)
market refuse
OBS: [Refuse which] results from handling, storing, and selling foods. It originates principally in poultry, fish, meat, vegetable and fruit markets, and includes...some rubbish such as wooden crates [as well as] condemned foods and small amounts of spoiled material.
French (Gestion des déchets)
ordures de marchés [pluriel]; résidus de marchés [pluriel]
OBS: ... grâce à un "biberonnage" de fin de matinée, on peut encore utiliser le véhicule [électrique] pour des services spéciaux(ordures de marchés, par exemple).