English (Mineral Prospecting Equipment)
quarry vehicle [correct, OTAN]
OBS: quarry vehicle: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Matériel de prospection minière)
véhicule d’entretien des carrières [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: véhicule d’entretien des carrières : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.