English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
space exploration vehicle [correct]; SEV [correct]
CONT: With manned missions to Mars moving ever closer to reality, astronauts will need new and reliable vehicle technology for safely exploring the Martian surface ... space exploration vehicles will allow astronauts to travel further and be able to perform tasks without exposing the astronauts to undue risk.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
véhicule d’exploration spatiale [correct, nom masculin]