English (Packaging in Paperboard; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
honeycomb filler; DOR KOR [marque de commerce]
DEF: Structure made of corrugated fibreboard which, when extended, assumes a honeycomb pattern and is used to fill crosswise voids in rail vehicles.
French (Emballages en carton; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
barrière nid d’abeille [nom féminin]
DEF: Élément de bourrage en carton ondulé, constitué de rangs d’alvéoles et utilisé pour combler les creux de chargement transversaux dans un véhicule ferroviaire.