English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
flywheel hybrid vehicle [correct]
OBS: flywheel hybrid vehicle: term extracted from the "Motor Vehicles/Véhicules automobiles, Lexique anglais-français" glossary (1999) with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule hybride à volant d’inertie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: véhicule hybride à volant d’inertie : terme tiré du lexique «Motor Vehicles/Véhicules automobiles, Lexique anglais-français»(1999) avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.