English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Emergency Management; Road Safety)
emergency vehicle [correct]; emergency response vehicle [correct]
DEF: A vehicle, usually equipped with audible and visible warning devices, that transports personnel and equipment to emergency incidents.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité routière)
véhicule d’intervention d’urgence [correct, nom masculin]; véhicule d’urgence [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Gestión de emergencias; Seguridad vial)
vehículo prioritario [correct, nom masculin]