English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
light-duty motor vehicle [correct]
CONT: In September 1982, Environment Canada published a notice of intent to prepare a Social and Economic Impact Analysis (SEIA) of more stringent light-duty motor vehicle emission standards for hydrocarbons, carbon monoxide, and nitrogen oxides.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule automobile léger [nom masculin]