English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicule history report [correct]; VHR [correct]
CONT: The VHR [vehicule history report] will tell [a buyer] important information about the used car, like the number of previous owners, maintenance history and accident history.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
rapport d’historique de véhicule [nom masculin]
CONT: Les rapports d’historique de véhicule jouent un rôle important dans le processus d’achat d’une voiture d’occasion, au même titre que l'essai routier ou le seul fait de s’asseoir dans l'habitacle.