English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
organic vehicle [correct]
CONT: The organic vehicle in a flux is the rosin base material.
French (Soudage (Métal); Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
véhicule organique [correct, nom masculin]