English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
special trailer
OBS: A trailer which, on account of its design and appointments, is intended: - only for conveying persons and/or goods for which special arrangements are necessary; - only for performing a specific work function. Examples: passenger-car transport trailer, fire-fighting trailer, low-bed trailer, air-compressor trailer. The list is not restrictive.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
remorque spéciale
OBS: Remorque qui, de par sa construction et son aménagement, n’ est destinée :-qu'au transport de personnes et/ou de choses pour lesquelles des aménagements spéciaux doivent être réalisés;-qu'à un service particulier. Exemples : remorque transport voiture particulière, remorque de véhicule de lutte contre l'incendie, remorque surbaissée, remorque de compresseur. Cette liste n’ est pas limitative.