English (Water Transport)
motorcoach parking berth [proposition]; motor coach parking berth [proposition]; bus parking berth [proposition]
OBS: berth: a space designed to accommodate an automotive vehicle (as a truck or train or plane) at rest for a specific purpose (as loading). Plenty of room for 20 parking berths.
French (Transport par eau)
emplacement autocar [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Emplacement attribué à un véhicule de transport routier de passagers en commun, aux ponts garages d’un transbordeur.